For developments that require the construction of new water and sewerage infrastructure Goulburn Valley Water requires developers to use a Goulburn Valley Water Accredited Consultant and a Land Development Contractor. 

The following is a list of accredited Consultants, updated annually, who can carry out water and sewer reticulation extension works. 

The Consultant Accreditation Process (PDF, 66kb) provides all criteria required for accreditation. As part of this process Consultants must enter into a Consultant Accreditation Agreement (Word, 365kb) with Goulburn Valley Water.

As a Consultant you are also required to report annually by completing your Consultant Annual Accreditation Reporting (PDF, 89kb) and submitting it to us after June 30 but before July 31 each year.

Contact us at mail@gvwater.vic.gov.au if you require further information.  

Axiom Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
6 Webster Street
Ballarat Central VIC 3350
Michael Parker Ph: 03 5331 2688 michael@axiomce.com.au
www.axiomce.com.au
BCS Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
79 Aitken Street
Gisborne VIC 3437
Jon Buckle Mob: 0422 627 248
Ph: 03 5428 3266
info@bcsengineers.com.au
www.bcsengineers.com.au
Beveridge Williams & Co Pty Ltd
1 Glenferrie Road
PO Box 61
Malvern VIC 3144
Long Tran
Jess Edelmaier

Ph: 03 9524 8888 edelmaierj@bevwill.com.au
www.beveridgewilliams.com.au
BM Civil Engineers Pty Ltd (sewer only)
8 Midstar Cres
PO Box 6577
Shepparton VIC 3630
Jarrod Bingham Ph: 03 5823 5781 bmadmin@bmcivil.com.au
jarrodb@bmcivil.com.au
Bundalaguah Engineering Pty Ltd
28 Grant Street
PO Box 388
ALEXANDRA VIC 3714
Kim Rhodes  Mob: 0438 519 646
Ph: 03 5772 3200
Fax: 03 5772 3222
kim@bundalaguah.com.au
CAF Consulting Services Pty Ltd
38 Wyndham Street
PO Box 1948
Shepparton VIC 3632
Karen Tidd
Mob: 0400 216 818
Ph: 03 5849 1454
karen@cafconsulting.com.au
www.cafconsulting.com.au
Chris Brown & Associates Pty Ltd
127 Wills Street
Bendigo VIC3550 
Chris Brown Mob: 0408 506 212
Ph: 03 54416609
chris@cbeng.com.au
Chris Smith & Associates Pty Ltd
Level 1, 135 Fryers Street
Shepparton VIC 3630
Scott Golightly
Tom Kerrins
Ph: (03) 5820 7700 admin@csmith.com.au
www.csmith.com.au
CivEng Design
8 Erwen Court
PO Box 7367
Shepparton VIC 3632
Tony Flammea Mob: 0400 680 131
info@CivEngDesign.com.au
www.CivEngDesign.com.au
Colin M. Nankervis Consulting Engineers
493 Hargreaves Street
Bendigo VIC 3550
Colin Nankervis
Mob: 0419 371 289
Ph: 03 5441 4000
colin@alliedconsultants.com.au
www.alliedconsultants.com.au
DPM Consulting Group
22 Business Park Drive
Notting Hill VIC  3168
Tony Davoli Ph: 03 9538 5000 consulting@dpmvic.com.au
dpmvic.com.au
Eslers Land Consulting
598 Macauley Street
PO Box 3055
Albury NSW 2640
Ian Bignell
Mob: 0427 480 232
Ph: 02 6058 0100
admin@eslers.com.au
www.eslers.com.au
Fischer Development Solutions
16 Laidler Close
Wangaratta VIC 3677
Matthew Fischer Mob: 0482 611 532
matt@fischerdevelopment.com.au
GMR Engineering Services
164 Maude Street
PO Box 538
Shepparton VIC 3632
Glen Ryan
Mob: 0400 220 333
Ph: 03 5822 0333
Fax: 03 5822 0033
info@gmreng.com.au
www.gmreng.com.au
Guthrie McGoldrick Consulting Engineers
221 Corio Street
PO Box 6361 
Shepparton VIC 3632
Jamie Guthrie Mob: 0439 388 993
Ph: 03 5831 6680
info@gmce.com.au
www.gmce.com.au
Heil Engineering Consultants
119 Curlewis Street
Swan Hill VIC 3585
Ryan Heil
Joel Heil
Brenton Cruickshank
Mob: 0400 873 898
Ph: 03 5033 2189
info@heconsult.com.au
www.heconsult.com.au
Infrastructure Solutions Pty Ltd
1 Orchard Court
PO Box 1656
Shepparton VIC 3632
Trevor Woodcock
Mob: 0429 314 326
Ph: 03 5822 1519
admin@infrasolutions.com.au
www.infrasolutions.com.au
JCA Land Consultants
Suite 9, 303 Maroondah Hwy
Ringwood VIC 3134

Unit 5, 67 Wigg Street
Wodonga VIC 3690
Ashley Waters
Andrew Charnock
Mob: 0408 344 296
Ph: 03 9735 4888
engineering@jcalc.com.au
www.jcalc.com.au
Kellogg Brown & Root Pty Ltd
186 Greenhill Road
Parkside VIC 5063
PO Box 7440
Melbourne VIC 3004
Garrath James Mob: 0419 547 954
Ph: 03 9828 5333
Fax: 03 9820 0136
garrath.james@kbr.com
https://www.kbr.com/en-au
Lambert & Rehbein
Suite 1, Ground Floor, 55 Walsh Street
PO Box 192
North Melbourne VIC 3051
Andrew Pezzutti
Mob: 0407 030 661
Ph: 03 9328 4166
Fax: 03 9328 4255
andrew.p@lar.net.au
www.lar.net.au
Lanco Group Pty Ltd
Level 2, Suite 26/20 Enterprise Drive
BUNDOORA VIC 3083
Tony Georgiadis  Mob: 0414 383 720
Ph: 1300 152 626
tony@lancogroup.com.au
www.lancogroup.com.au
Land Management Surveys (Melbourne)
34 Balcombe Road
PO Box 158
Mentone VIC 3194
Bruce Mitchell
Mob: 0408 532 011
Ph: 03 9583 0888
Fax: 03 9583 5888
lms_melb@dmmpl.com.au
www.lmsmelb.weebly.com
Len Price & Associates Pty Ltd
69 Orr Street
PO Box 1830
Shepparton VIC 3632
Len Price
Mob: 0412 406 873
lenprice@iinet.net.au
Millar & Merrigan Pty Ltd
2/126 Merrindale Drive
PO Box 247
Croydon VIC 3136
Chris Constantine
Mob: 0438 594 351
Ph: 03 8720 9500
Fax: 03 8720 9501
qa@millarmerrigan.com.au
www.millarmerrigan.com.au
Moodie & Assoicates
79 Banksia Street
Eaglemont VIC 3084
Tony Moodie
Mob: 0402 154 878
Ph: 03 9459 5561
tony@moodieengineering.com.au
www.moodieengineering.com.au
North East Survey Design Pty Ltd
26 Ovens Street
PO Box 882
Wangaratta VIC 3677
Matthew Sammon Mob: 0407 216 710
Ph: 03 5721 6710
matt@nesd.com.au
www.nesd.com.au
Onley Consulting Pty Ltd
98 Nixon Street
PO Box 2120
Shepparton VIC 3632
Damien Ginger
Mob: 0436 032 846
Ph: 03 5821 7171
damien@onleys.com.au
www.onleys.com.au
Oxley & Company
45 Ovens Street
PO Box 382
Wangaratta VIC 3676
Kyle Oxley
Mob: 0418 556 673
Ph: 03 5721 6255
koxley@oxleyco.com.au
www.oxleyco.com.au
Planright Australasia Pty Ltd
139 Hogan Street
Tatura VIC 3616

24A Sydney Street
Kilmore VIC 3764

21 Nish Street
Echuca VIC 3564
Jeremiah Johnson
Cameron Pratt
Ph: 03 5824 1322 results@planright.com.au
www.planright.com.au
SJE Consulting
613 Plenty Road
Preston VIC 3072

391 Townsend Street
Albury NSW 2460
John Forrest
Chadia Chahoud
Ph: 02 9471 8200
Fax: 02 6041 2579
cchahoud@sje.com.au
www.sje.com.au
Spiire Australia Pty Ltd (Shepparton)
Level 1, 144 Welsford Street
PO Box 926
Shepparton VIC 3632
Jeramy Blight
Ph: 03 5849 1000 shepparton@spiire.com.au
www.spiire.com.au
Stantec Pty Ltd
Level 22, 570 Bourke Street
Melbourne VIC 3000
Michael Ostrowsky Mob: 0409 286 496
Ph: 8554 7000
Enquiries.MEL@stantec.com.au
www.stantec.com
T & C Development Services Pty Ltd
46 Binney Street
PO Box 434
Euroa VIC 3666
Cameron Ross
Mob: 0400 422 398
Ph: 03 5795 2181
admin@tcdevelopments.com.au
Terraco Pty Ltd
9 Jewell Court
PO Box 5077
EAST BENDIGO VIC 3550
Rurik Dawborn Ph: 03 5442 5799 info@terraco.com.au
www.terraco.com.au
Tomkinson Group
57 Myers Street
Bendigo VIC 3550

33E Reid Street
Wangaratta VIC 3577
Matthew Elliot Mob: 0409 794 250
Ph: 03 5445 8700
Fax: 03 5441 3648
bendigo@tomkinson.com
www.tomkinson.com
Urban Design and Management Pty Ltd
Office 1, Level 1, 114 Evans Street
PO Box 468
SUNBURY VIC 3429
Tom Milinkovic Ph: 03 9971 6300 info@udmgt.com.au
www.urbandesignandmanagement.com.au